Takuro Matsunaga
Takuro Matsunaga is a talented Japanese rugby player known for his agility and speed on the field, contributing significantly to Japan's competitive edge in international rugby.
Global Media Ratings
Countries Mentioned
| Country | Mentions | Sentiment | Dominance | + Persistence | x Population | = Reach | x GDP (millions) | = Power |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 2 | 7.00 | 0.20% | +0% | 5,030,000 | 10,172 | $5,100 | 10$ |
| Taiwan | 1 | 8.00 | 0.14% | +0% | 23,816,775 | 32,851 | $670,000 | 924$ |
| Totals | 3 | 28,846,775 | 43,023 | $675,100 | 934$ |
Interactive World Map
Each country's color is based on "Mentions" from the table above.
Recent Mentions
Ireland:
He kicked Japan ahead again when McCloskey was offside.
7
Ireland:
Takuro Matsunaga successfully converted a kick for Japan.
7
Taiwan:
Captain Warner Dearns and full-back Takuro Matsunaga scored tries as Japan frustrated Italy.
8
Taiwan:
Japan levelled when Takuro Matsunaga finished off a flowing move with a try.
7
Ireland:
Takuro Matsunaga scored a try for Japan against Wales.
6
United Kingdom:
Takuro Matsunaga is a player for the Japan national rugby team.
7